sanford width=

Northwest Salmon

 

Sports


Aberdeen swim meet results

by Emre K. Erku
sports@reporterandfarmer.com


Webster’s swim team participated in the Aberdeen swim meet June 16-18.

Girls

Darcy BlueDog, 9-10, 50 free 45.40 17th, 100 free 1:43.91 22nd, 200 free 4:00.39 17th, 50 back 53.15 14th, 100 back 1:53.17 eighth, 50 breast 1:08.93 26th, 50 fly 1:00.04 19th.

Kendra Johnson, 15-16, 50 free 32.60 ninth, 100 free 1:14.58 16th, 100 back 1:25.99 sixth, 100 breast 1:38.65 11th, 200 breast 3:37.69 12th, 100 fly 1:26.81 seventh, 200 IM 3:02.10 sixth.

Ella Kaufman, 11-12, 50 free 41.51 20th, 50 breast 54.66 16th, 100 fly 1:56.65 eighth, 200 IM 3:47.77 14th.

Emari Kaufman, 7-8, 50 free 49.87 fifth, 200 free 4:10.21 fifth, 100 back 2:04.37 fourth.

Addison Kuecker, 11-12, 200 free 3:26.38 15th, 400 free 7:31.51 13th, 50 back 55.78 28th, 100 back 2:01.46 22nd, 50 breast 59.16 22nd, 100 breast 2:11.33 26th, 200 IM 4:14.44 17th.

Kendra Kuehn, 11-12, 50 free 43.34 23rd, 100 free 1:49.99 34th, 50 back 59.13 29th, 100 back 2:13.96 23rd.

Dasan Mathison, 13-14, 50 free 33.21 12th, 100 back 1:24.62 ninth, 200 back 3:07.26 seventh, 100 breast 1:44.53 seventh, 200 breast 3:45.22 fifth, 100 fly 1:41.97 12th, 200 IM 3:07.07 eighth.

Shianda Mathison, 15-16, 100 free 1:28.98 28th, 200 free 3:22.16 10th, 100 fly 2:01.57 16th.

Callie Shoemaker, 7-8, 100 free 2:45.82 16th, 50 back 1:20.03 18th.

Cara Shoemaker, 13-14, 100 free 1:12.81 13th, 200 free 2:38.15 sixth, 200 back 2:55.26 fourth, 100 breast 1:39.13 ninth, 100 fly 1:25.01 12th, 200 IM 2:55.14 seventh.

Brooke Vogl, 15-16, 100 free 1:20.38 24th, 800 free 12:58.49 second, 100 back 1:31.03 14th, 200 back 3:15.63 eighth, 100 breast 1:55.22 20th.

Boys
Maxwell Kuecker, 13-14, 50 free 30.68 seventh, 100 free 1:10.64 11th, 100 back 1:24.47 eighth, 200 back 3:10.20 eighth, 100 fly 1:32.98 ninth, 50 free 47.41 15th.

Thomas Kuecker, 9-10, 100 free 1:45.09 17th, 50 back 52.89 14th, 100 back 1:50.80 12th, 50 breast 1:03.43 11th, 100 breast 2:23.58 11th, 200 IM 4:11.82 ninth.

Cole Shoemaker, 9-10, 100 free 1:34.42 12th, 200 free 3:17.89 seventh, 100 breast 2:27.33 12th, 200 IM 4:01.80 eighth.


Send your sports news to sports@reporterandfarmer.com.

Fiksdal Funeral Home

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player